+
  • loopback-7.jpg
  • loopback-8.jpg
  • loopback-2.jpg
  • loopback-3.jpg

MPO/MTP/SC/LC Patch Cord Loopback

  • Product Model

    High Performance UPC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Loopback 

    Product Description

    Fiber Loopbacks is used to provide a return patch for a optical signal; typically it is used for optical testing or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Fiber optic loopback provides system test engineers a simple but effective way of testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment.

     

  • 1. Various connector types available
    2. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    3. Good exchangeability
    4. Good Durability
    5. High temperature stability

    6. Integrated shell and boot design (on the encased style);

    7. Custom designed strain relief boot (on the standard looped style).

  • Model Number

    Loopback

    Repeat ability

    ≤0.2dB(500 Cycle Passed)

    Fiber type

    Singlemode 9/125 or multimode 50/125

    Insertion loss

    IL<0.2db

    Housing color

    Blue, Yellow, White, Black

  • 1. Equipment interconnection;
    2. Premise networks;
    3. Patch panel applications;
    4. Communications connections;
    5. Device pig-tailing.

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Category:

MPO/MTP Loopback

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
  • 1. Various connector types available
    2. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    3. Good exchangeability
    4. Good Durability
    5. High temperature stability

    6. Integrated shell and boot design (on the encased style);

    7. Custom designed strain relief boot (on the standard looped style).

  • Model Number

    Loopback

    Repeat ability

    ≤0.2dB(500 Cycle Passed)

    Fiber type

    Singlemode 9/125 or multimode 50/125

    Insertion loss

    IL<0.2db

    Housing color

    Blue, Yellow, White, Black

  • 1. Equipment interconnection;
    2. Premise networks;
    3. Patch panel applications;
    4. Communications connections;
    5. Device pig-tailing.

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)