+
  • 1030.jpg
  • ftth cable-2.jpg
  • ftth cable-5.jpg
  • ftth cable-o.jpg
  • ftth cable-4.jpg

FTTH Aerial Fiber Optic Drop Cable

  • Product Model

    GJYXFCH Fig-8 aerial drop cable

     

    Product Description

    The compact, self-supporting fig 8 aerial fiber optical drop cable was developed to interconnect optical equipment indoors and outdoors in FTTH network branches, it is an enhanced performance FTTH solution. The cable constructed with one/two single mode /bend sensitive fibers (ITU-T G657A/G652D), protected by two strength member and a messenger wire. This cable is very light and easy to install and strip.

  • 1).Special Low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

    2).Two parallel strength memners ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

    3).Single steel wire as the traditional strength member ensures god performance of tensile strength.

    4).Simple structure,light weight and high practicablity.

    5).Novel flute design, easily strip and splice,simplity the installation and maintenance.

    6). Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

  • Item Fig-8 aerial drop cable
    Cable Type GJYXFCH
    Fiber Type G657A,G652D
    Number of Fiber 1,2,4
    Cable Size(mm) 2.0*5.0
    Cable Weight(Ref) 21kg/km
    Attenuation(Db/km) ≤0.3 at 1310nm,≤0.4 at 1550nm
    Short Tensile Strength 80N
    Long Tensile Strength 40N
    Sheath Color Black or White
    Sheath Material LSZH,PVC
    Crush Resistance(N/100mm) 500
    Min.Bending Radius(G657A) 30nm(dynamic)   15mm(static)
    Min.Bending Radius(G652D) 60nm(dynamic)   15mm(static)
    Transport/Storage/Operating temperature From -20℃ to + 60℃
    Installation temperature From -5℃ to + 50℃
  • 1).Access network

    2).Local area network (LAN)

    3).Used end users directly cabling

    4).Fiber optic communication system

    5).FTTH (fiber to the home) outdoor cabling and distribution

Category:

FTTH Drop Cables

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
  • 1).Special Low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

    2).Two parallel strength memners ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

    3).Single steel wire as the traditional strength member ensures god performance of tensile strength.

    4).Simple structure,light weight and high practicablity.

    5).Novel flute design, easily strip and splice,simplity the installation and maintenance.

    6). Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

  • Item Fig-8 aerial drop cable
    Cable Type GJYXFCH
    Fiber Type G657A,G652D
    Number of Fiber 1,2,4
    Cable Size(mm) 2.0*5.0
    Cable Weight(Ref) 21kg/km
    Attenuation(Db/km) ≤0.3 at 1310nm,≤0.4 at 1550nm
    Short Tensile Strength 80N
    Long Tensile Strength 40N
    Sheath Color Black or White
    Sheath Material LSZH,PVC
    Crush Resistance(N/100mm) 500
    Min.Bending Radius(G657A) 30nm(dynamic)   15mm(static)
    Min.Bending Radius(G652D) 60nm(dynamic)   15mm(static)
    Transport/Storage/Operating temperature From -20℃ to + 60℃
    Installation temperature From -5℃ to + 50℃
  • 1).Access network

    2).Local area network (LAN)

    3).Used end users directly cabling

    4).Fiber optic communication system

    5).FTTH (fiber to the home) outdoor cabling and distribution

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)