+
  • mini breakout fiber optic pigtail.jpg
  • mini breakout fiber optic pigtails.jpg
  • mini breakout pigtails.jpg
  • mini breakout pigtail.jpg

12 Fiber Mini Breakout Pigtail

  • Product Model

    12 Fiber Mini Breakout Pigtail

    Product Description

    The 12 fiber pigtail comes pre-terminated with LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, and FC/APC connectors. Core and cladding combinations range from 62.5/125µm, 50/125µm, and 9/125µm for OM1, OM2/OM3/OM4, and OS2 fiber specifications. 12 Fiber Optic pigtails come in lengths of 1, 2, or 3 meters with additional longer with available upon special request.

    • Ceramic Ferrule;
    • High return loss; 
    • Low insertion loss; 
    • Good repeatability and and exchangeability 
    • Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
    • Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.
  • Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
    Fiber Cable Type G652/G655/G657 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
    Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
    Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
    Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
    Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
    Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
    Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
    Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
    Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
    Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
    • Termination of optical networks via fusion or mechanical splicing
    • Testing of optical devices
    • Cable acceptance testing

Category:

Pigtail

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
    • Ceramic Ferrule;
    • High return loss; 
    • Low insertion loss; 
    • Good repeatability and and exchangeability 
    • Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
    • Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.
  • Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
    Fiber Cable Type G652/G655/G657 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
    Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
    Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
    Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
    Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
    Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
    Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
    Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
    Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
    Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
    • Termination of optical networks via fusion or mechanical splicing
    • Testing of optical devices
    • Cable acceptance testing

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)