+
  • female optitap connector.jpg
  • optitap female cable.jpg
  • optitap male to femal.jpg
  • female optitap cables.jpg

Female H-Connector In-line Receptacle For Opti-tap

  • Product Model

    H-Connector in-line Receptacle

    Product Description

    Angnet's female OptiTap connector, H-connector in-line Receptacle assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity. The hardened connector end incorporates female optitap connector within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multiport terminal or in-line extension receptacle. The female H-connector in-line receptacle mates to a original H-Connector and original Corning Optitap male connector, It's a perfect solution for OSP cable extension. The Female hardened connector assemblies provides an ideal solution for direct burial, conduit, or aerial installations.

    • Compatible with Corning-OptiTap and H-Connector;
    • Factory terminated for high performance;
    • Available with one or both ends connectorized;
    • Hybrid available (one end with an female OptiTap Connector, another end with male optitap connector);
    • Available in dielectric or toneable;
    • Designed for aerial, direct-buried or duct installation;
    • IP-68 water and dust protection, rovides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications ;
    • -40℃~85℃ operating temperature;
  • Product name H-Connector In-line Receptacle compatible with Corning Optitap
    Cable Type dielectric or Tonable
    Cable diameter 5.0mm round cable or 4.5*8.1mm flat cable or 4.5*9.8mm toneable cable
    Application Aerial ,  Direct Buried ,  Duct 
    Termination Both end or one end
       
    Specifications - Connector A 
    Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
    Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
    Connector Type Female OptiTap connector(H-Connector In-line Receptacle)
       
    Specifications - Connector B 
    Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
    Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
    Connector Type None or Hardend male Optitap/male H-connector
       
    Optical Characteristics
    Fiber Type Single-mode
    Fiber count 1F
    Fiber Category G.652.D 
    Wavelengths 1310 nm / 1550 nm
    Maximum Attenuation 0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km
    • FTTH;
    • Outdoor Areas; 
    • Harsh Environment.

Category:

Opti-Tap

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
    • Compatible with Corning-OptiTap and H-Connector;
    • Factory terminated for high performance;
    • Available with one or both ends connectorized;
    • Hybrid available (one end with an female OptiTap Connector, another end with male optitap connector);
    • Available in dielectric or toneable;
    • Designed for aerial, direct-buried or duct installation;
    • IP-68 water and dust protection, rovides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications ;
    • -40℃~85℃ operating temperature;
  • Product name H-Connector In-line Receptacle compatible with Corning Optitap
    Cable Type dielectric or Tonable
    Cable diameter 5.0mm round cable or 4.5*8.1mm flat cable or 4.5*9.8mm toneable cable
    Application Aerial ,  Direct Buried ,  Duct 
    Termination Both end or one end
       
    Specifications - Connector A 
    Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
    Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
    Connector Type Female OptiTap connector(H-Connector In-line Receptacle)
       
    Specifications - Connector B 
    Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
    Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
    Connector Type None or Hardend male Optitap/male H-connector
       
    Optical Characteristics
    Fiber Type Single-mode
    Fiber count 1F
    Fiber Category G.652.D 
    Wavelengths 1310 nm / 1550 nm
    Maximum Attenuation 0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km
    • FTTH;
    • Outdoor Areas; 
    • Harsh Environment.

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)