+
  • MPO-LC Trunk cable-3.jpg
  • MPO-LC Trunk cable-1.jpg
  • MPO-LC Trunk cable-4.jpg
  • MPO-LC Trunk cable-2.jpg

MPO/MTP to LC 12core/24core fanout patch cord

  • Product Model

    MPO/MTP to LC 12core/24core fanout patchcord Telecom Optical Fiber Jumper harness cable

     

    Product Description

    MPO/MTP harness cable are designed for high density applications requiring high performance and speedy installation. Harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. The MPO/MTP harness cables are terminated with MPO/MTP connectors on one end and standard LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MPO/MTP to LC) on the other end. Therefore, they can meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.

  • With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
    1). Available in SM, OM1,OM2, OM3 and OM4
    2). Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
    3). Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
    4). Support use in attaching directly to 40/100G transceivers
    5)· Polarity options are Type A, B, or C (Method A& B are standard)
    6). They are designed for high density applications requiring high performance and speedy installation
    7). Harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors.

  • Connector A MPO/MTP Female (pinless) Connector B FC,LC, SC, ST, MU option
    Fiber Mode G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4 ,OM5 option Wavelength 850/1310 nm
    MPO connector IL ≤ 0.35 dB LC Connector IL ≤ 0.30 dB
    MPO connector RL ≥ 20 dB LC Connector RL ≥ 35 dB
    Cable Jacket LSZH or PVC Fiber Count 8,12,24 fiber
    Cable Type Round cable&Ribbon cable Jacket OD 3.0 mm&2.0mm*5.0mm
    Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
    • Gigabit Ethernet;
    • Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface;
    • CATV, Video and Multimedia;
    • Premise Installations;
    • Telecommunication Networks.
  • Please contact our sales team! 

Category:

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
  • With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
    1). Available in SM, OM1,OM2, OM3 and OM4
    2). Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
    3). Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
    4). Support use in attaching directly to 40/100G transceivers
    5)· Polarity options are Type A, B, or C (Method A& B are standard)
    6). They are designed for high density applications requiring high performance and speedy installation
    7). Harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors.

  • Connector A MPO/MTP Female (pinless) Connector B FC,LC, SC, ST, MU option
    Fiber Mode G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4 ,OM5 option Wavelength 850/1310 nm
    MPO connector IL ≤ 0.35 dB LC Connector IL ≤ 0.30 dB
    MPO connector RL ≥ 20 dB LC Connector RL ≥ 35 dB
    Cable Jacket LSZH or PVC Fiber Count 8,12,24 fiber
    Cable Type Round cable&Ribbon cable Jacket OD 3.0 mm&2.0mm*5.0mm
    Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
    • Gigabit Ethernet;
    • Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface;
    • CATV, Video and Multimedia;
    • Premise Installations;
    • Telecommunication Networks.
  • Please contact our sales team! 

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)