Search
Confirm
Cancel
language
中国
韩国
韩国
韩国
韩国
韩国
fbt splitter
fbt coupler
fbt splitter abs
fbt coupler abs
fbt splitter
fbt coupler
fbt splitter abs
fbt coupler abs

FBT Coupler/Splitter 1x2 1x3

Product Model

FBT Coupler/Splitter 1x2 1x3

Product Description

The FBT optical splitter bundles two or more fibers together, and then melts and stretches them on a taper, and monitors the change of the split ratio in real time. After the split ratio reaches the requirement, the melt stretch is completed, and one end of the fiber is retained. (the rest is cut off) as the input, and the other end is used as the multi-output. fused fibers are very fragile, they are protected by a glass tube made of epoxy and silica powder. Then a stainless steel tube covers the inner glass tube and is sealed by silicon. FBT splitter with ABS box is also widely used for different applications.

零售价
0.0
Yuan
市场价
0.0
Yuan
浏览量:
1000
产品编号
所属分类
Optical Splitter
数量
-
+
库存:
0
1
[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[产品参数, 参数]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]
Features
Specification
Application
Download
未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加
  • Various coupling ratio(1:99, 5:95, 10:90, 15:85, 20:80, 30:70, 40:60, 50:50....)  available;
  • Various connector(SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC) available;
  • With or without connector optional;
  • 1x2 or 1x3 optional;
  • Pigtail length from 0.35m to 1.5m optinal;
  • Low insertion loss, low PDL
  • High credibility and stability
Split Ratio Unit 50/50 40/60  30/70 20/80 10/90 5/95
Wavelength  nm 1310nm ,1550nm,1310&1550nm,1310&1490&1550nm
Insertion loss dB ≤3.7  ≤4.7/2.7  ≤6.0/2.0 ≤7.8/1.3 ≤11.2/0.8 ≤14.4/0.5
Loss uniformity dB ≥55dB
Return loss dB ≥55dB
Operating/storage temperature °C −40~+85
Dimensions (W×H×L) dB Steel Tube Packing: 60mm*φ 3.0mm,
ABS Plastic Box Packing: 90*20*10mm
  • Optical Signal Distribution;
  • Data Communications;
  • Lan and CATV System;
  • FTTX Deployment;
  • FTTH Network;
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON) 
下一个

Related Products

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)

 

Username used for comment:
底部留言
Description:

Contact us

底部联系

Time of issue:2020-09-11 11:59:58

E-mail: Sales@szangnet.com

Tel: +86-755-23747904

Add: C1-25/26, Qinghuyuan, Silicon Valley Power, Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.

All rights reserved:Shenzhen Angnet Technology co., Ltd   粤ICP备2020088531号   Powered by www.300.cn