+
  • ftth cable-3.jpg
  • ftth cable-6.jpg
  • ftth cable-1.jpg
  • ftth cable-7.jpg

FTTH Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Drop Cable

  • Product Model

    GJXFH Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable

     

    Product Description

    The indoor fiber optical drop cable was developed to connect optical equipment indoors in FTTh network branches. With a simple and compact structure, it presents great practicality for application in access points to the subscriber. The cable constructed with 1 or 2 core single mode bend sensitive fibers (ITU-T G657A/G652D), protected by two strength member. This cable is very light and easy to install and strip. These FTTH cables are ideal for indoor cabling, direct cabling to end users, and to the access network.

  • 1).Simple structure, light weight and high tensile strength.

    2).Special groove design, easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance.

    3).Two parallel strength members to ensure tensile.

    4). Crush resistance and flexibility.

    5).LSZH and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly and security.

  • Item FTTH Indoor Optical Drop Cable
    Cable Type GJXFH
    Fiber Type G657A,G652D
    Number of Fiber 1,2,4
    Cable Size(mm) 2.0*3.0
    Cable Weight(Ref) 8.5kg/km
    Attenuation(Db/km) ≤0.3 at 1310nm,≤0.4 at 1550nm
    Short Tensile Strength 80N
    Long Tensile Strength 40N
    Sheath Color Black or White
    Sheath Material LSZH,PVC
    Crush Resistance(N/100mm) 500
    Min.Bending Radius(G657A) 30nm(dynamic)   15mm(static)
    Min.Bending Radius(G652D) 60nm(dynamic)   15mm(static)
    Transport/Storage/Operating temperature From -20℃ to + 60℃
    Installation temperature From -5℃ to + 50℃
  • 1).Access network

    2).Local area network (LAN)

    3).Used end users directly cabling

    4).Fiber optic communication system

    5).FTTH (fiber to the home) indoor cabling and distribution

Category:

FTTH Drop Cables

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
  • 1).Simple structure, light weight and high tensile strength.

    2).Special groove design, easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance.

    3).Two parallel strength members to ensure tensile.

    4). Crush resistance and flexibility.

    5).LSZH and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly and security.

  • Item FTTH Indoor Optical Drop Cable
    Cable Type GJXFH
    Fiber Type G657A,G652D
    Number of Fiber 1,2,4
    Cable Size(mm) 2.0*3.0
    Cable Weight(Ref) 8.5kg/km
    Attenuation(Db/km) ≤0.3 at 1310nm,≤0.4 at 1550nm
    Short Tensile Strength 80N
    Long Tensile Strength 40N
    Sheath Color Black or White
    Sheath Material LSZH,PVC
    Crush Resistance(N/100mm) 500
    Min.Bending Radius(G657A) 30nm(dynamic)   15mm(static)
    Min.Bending Radius(G652D) 60nm(dynamic)   15mm(static)
    Transport/Storage/Operating temperature From -20℃ to + 60℃
    Installation temperature From -5℃ to + 50℃
  • 1).Access network

    2).Local area network (LAN)

    3).Used end users directly cabling

    4).Fiber optic communication system

    5).FTTH (fiber to the home) indoor cabling and distribution

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)