+
  • 888.jpg
  • fjk-sc upc-3.jpg
  • fjk-sc upc-1.jpg
  • fjk-sc upc-4.jpg
  • fjk-sc upc-2.jpg

ESC250D SC/UPC Fast Connector

  • Product Model

    ESC250D SC/UPC Fast Connector

    Product Description

    Angnet's Fast Connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.

    • Fast and easy termination of rectangular section FTTH drop cable;
    • No polishing or adhesives required;
    • Terminate cable to exact required length;
    • Can be re-opened up to 5 times;
    • Simple to assemble with our guide rail tool;
    • Applied to 2.0mm × 3.0mm & 2.0mm × 1.6mm drop cable;
    • Easy to operate, fast to assemble, high success rate, long time of using, easy maintenance.
  • Coating Diameter 250μm
    Mode SM
    Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
    Success Rate >98%
    Reusable Times >5 times
    Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
    Tensile Strength >30 N
    Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
    On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Drop Test IL ≤ 0.3dB
    • FTTx fiber optic data transmission
    • Optical access network
    • Field Repair/Replacement
    • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Specification Download

Category:

Fast Connector

FTTH Tool

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
    • Fast and easy termination of rectangular section FTTH drop cable;
    • No polishing or adhesives required;
    • Terminate cable to exact required length;
    • Can be re-opened up to 5 times;
    • Simple to assemble with our guide rail tool;
    • Applied to 2.0mm × 3.0mm & 2.0mm × 1.6mm drop cable;
    • Easy to operate, fast to assemble, high success rate, long time of using, easy maintenance.
  • Coating Diameter 250μm
    Mode SM
    Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
    Success Rate >98%
    Reusable Times >5 times
    Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
    Tensile Strength >30 N
    Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
    On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Drop Test IL ≤ 0.3dB
    • FTTx fiber optic data transmission
    • Optical access network
    • Field Repair/Replacement
    • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Specification Download

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)