+
  • TC58 UPC-2.jpg
  • TC58 UPC-4.jpg
  • TC58 APC-4.jpg
  • TC58 UPC-1.jpg

Nazda Rosca Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/UPC

  • Product Model

    Rosca LX58 SC/UPC Fast Connector

    Product Description

    Angnet's LX58 screw type fiber optic fast connector is field installable optical fiber conector that can be used for 2*3.0mm flat drop cable and 3.0mm round cable. the filed connector requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

    • High performance ferrule, high optical and Mechanical performance.
    • Fast and easy termination of rectangular section FTTH drop cable;
    • No polishing or adhesives required;
    • Terminate cable to exact required length;
    • Can be re-opened up to 5 times;
    • Simple to assemble with our guide rail tool;
    • Applied to 2.0mm×3.0mm flat dorp cable and 2.0mm or 3.0mm round drop cable;
    • Easy to operate, fast to assemble, high success rate, long time of using, easy maintenance.
  • Coating Diameter 250μm
    Mode SM
    Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
    Success Rate >98%
    Reusable Times >5 times
    Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
    Tensile Strength >30 N
    Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
    On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Drop Test IL ≤ 0.3dB
    • FTTx fiber optic data transmission
    • Optical access network
    • Field Repair/Replacement
    • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Specification Download

Category:

Fast Connector

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
    • High performance ferrule, high optical and Mechanical performance.
    • Fast and easy termination of rectangular section FTTH drop cable;
    • No polishing or adhesives required;
    • Terminate cable to exact required length;
    • Can be re-opened up to 5 times;
    • Simple to assemble with our guide rail tool;
    • Applied to 2.0mm×3.0mm flat dorp cable and 2.0mm or 3.0mm round drop cable;
    • Easy to operate, fast to assemble, high success rate, long time of using, easy maintenance.
  • Coating Diameter 250μm
    Mode SM
    Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return Loss ≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
    Success Rate >98%
    Reusable Times >5 times
    Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
    Tensile Strength >30 N
    Temperature -40 ~ +85 C
    On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Drop Test IL ≤ 0.3dB
    • FTTx fiber optic data transmission
    • Optical access network
    • Field Repair/Replacement
    • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Specification Download

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)