+
  • 2 Port MST-5.jpg
  • 2 Port MST-3.jpg
  • OPT ADAPTER-2.jpg
  • 2 Port MST-4.jpg

2 Port MST Tail Fiber Terminal Box

  • Product Model

    MST Tail Fiber Terminal, Single-Tube Gel-Filled Cable, Toneable, Stubbed, 2 port

    Product Description

    Angnet's Multiport Service Terminal (MST) Box is used for access points of the FTTx-ODN network. It is a product with all inlet and outlet cables pre-connected, eliminating the need of closure opening and fiber splicing. All ports are equipped with hardened adapters. The operators do not need to splice fibers or open boxes during ODN deployment, which improves service provisioning efficiency. MST box is a new economic fiber distributed solution for outdoor use. Compare traditional products, MST box is easy to operate and has high compatibility. Reduces the total cost of operation (TCO) by 15–30%. It can be used for wall-mounting, aerial installation or holding pole installation, based on different situation. MST box not only used in FTTH field, but also used in FTTA or other harsh environment.

    • Factory terminated for high performance;
    • Plug and play adapter ports, fully compatible with Optitap and H-connector;
    • 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 16 18 ports are available;
    • Stub pigtail length from 10 ft to 1750 ft available;
    • SST, ROC or 5.0mm round input stub cables;
    • Pole, pedestal, handhole, or strand mounting options;
    • IP-68 waterproof protection.
  • Product name Multiport Service Terminal, 2 port, Single-Tube Gel-Filled Cable, Toneable, Stubbed
    Cable Type Toneable (Dielectric available)
    Cable diameter 4.5mm*9.7mm toneable
    Installation Pole, pedestal, handhole, or strand mounting options 
    Stub length 50, 100, 200, 250, 500, 750, 1000, 1250, 1500, 1750, and 2000 feet (additional lengths available)
       
    Specifications - Hardened adapter
    Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
    Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
    Adapter Type SC/APC Hardened adapter, compatible with Corning Optitap and H-connector
       
    Optical Characteristics
    Fiber Type Single-mode
    Fiber count 2F
    Fiber Category G.652D 
    Wavelengths 1310 nm / 1550 nm
    Maximum Attenuation 0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km
    • FTTH;
    • Outdoor Areas; 
    • Harsh Environment.

Category:

Opti-Tap

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
    • Factory terminated for high performance;
    • Plug and play adapter ports, fully compatible with Optitap and H-connector;
    • 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 16 18 ports are available;
    • Stub pigtail length from 10 ft to 1750 ft available;
    • SST, ROC or 5.0mm round input stub cables;
    • Pole, pedestal, handhole, or strand mounting options;
    • IP-68 waterproof protection.
  • Product name Multiport Service Terminal, 2 port, Single-Tube Gel-Filled Cable, Toneable, Stubbed
    Cable Type Toneable (Dielectric available)
    Cable diameter 4.5mm*9.7mm toneable
    Installation Pole, pedestal, handhole, or strand mounting options 
    Stub length 50, 100, 200, 250, 500, 750, 1000, 1250, 1500, 1750, and 2000 feet (additional lengths available)
       
    Specifications - Hardened adapter
    Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
    Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
    Adapter Type SC/APC Hardened adapter, compatible with Corning Optitap and H-connector
       
    Optical Characteristics
    Fiber Type Single-mode
    Fiber count 2F
    Fiber Category G.652D 
    Wavelengths 1310 nm / 1550 nm
    Maximum Attenuation 0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km
    • FTTH;
    • Outdoor Areas; 
    • Harsh Environment.

Related Products

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)