Search
Confirm
Cancel
language
中国
韩国
韩国
韩国
韩国
韩国
MOP-1
MOP-4
MOP-3
MOP-2
MOP-1
MOP-4
MOP-3
MOP-2

12 core/24core MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Cable

Product Model

12 core/24core MPO/MTP Fiber Patch Cable Trunk Cable,Type A Type B Type C

 

Product Description

MPO/MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications. Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

零售价
0.0
Yuan
市场价
0.0
Yuan
浏览量:
1000
产品编号
数量
-
+
库存:
0
1
[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[产品参数, 参数]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]
Features
Specification
Application
Download
未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加

1).MPO/MTP Interface - MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties
2).Optimised Performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite, discrete Premium (LC.SC mainly) connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power, budget high speed network environment
3).High Density - Multifibre connector and compact dimension of  ruggedised MicroCable ease space in costly data centre environments
4).Rapid Deployment - Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes
5).Reliability - 100% tested - Combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard
6).Next Generation Network Proof - Emerging high speed protocol are going to use MPO/MTP interface

Connector A MPO/MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MPO/MTP Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4 ,OM5 option Wavelength 850/1310 nm
Typical Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.35 dB Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.70 dB
Max Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.75 dB Durability(500 Mating Times) △I.L≤ 0.75 Db
Cable Jacket LSZH or PVC Fiber Count 8,12,24 fiber
Cable Type Round cable&Ribbon cable Jacket OD 3.0 mm&2.0mm*5.0mm
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C

1).Gigabit Ethernet
2).Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
3).CATV, Video and Multimedia
4).Premise Installations 
5).Telecommunication Networks

Related Products

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)

 

Username used for comment:
底部留言
Description:

Contact us

底部联系

Time of issue:2020-09-11 11:59:58

E-mail: Sales@szangnet.com

Tel: +86-755-23747904

Add: C1-25/26, Qinghuyuan, Silicon Valley Power, Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.

All rights reserved:Shenzhen Angnet Technology co., Ltd   粤ICP备2020088531号   Powered by www.300.cn