+
  • 8FO MPO-LC PATCH CABLE-6.jpg
  • 8FO MPO-LC PATCH CABLE-1.jpg
  • 8FO MPO-LC PATCH CABLE-2.jpg
  • 8FO MPO-LC PATCH CABLE-4.jpg

MPO/MTP to 12 LC Elite Breakout Cable

  • Product Model

    MPO/MTP to 12 LC Elite Breakout Cable LC duplex with tap

     

    Product Description

    MTP/MPO multi-fiber trunk cables are usually in mini-round cables and ribbon cables, with fanout kits broken down into 2~24 fiber 0.9mm or 2.0mm tails with connector LC, SC, ST, FC, etc. cable total length, fanout length, connector type are customized. MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.

  • 1). Precision MTP/MPO ferrule;
    2). High precision guide pins for exact alignment;
    3). Compact design, up to 4, 8, 12, 24, 48, 144 fibers;
    4). Common and elite MTP/MPO connectors;
    5). IEC 61754-7 Compliant;
    6). Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant.

  • Connector A MPO/MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MPO/MTP Female (pinless)
    Fiber Mode G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4 ,OM5 option Wavelength 850/1310 nm
    Typical Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.35 dB Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.70 dB
    Max Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.75 dB Durability(500 Mating Times) △I.L≤ 0.75 Db
    Cable Jacket LSZH or PVC Fiber Count 8,12,24 ,48fiber
    Cable Type Round cable&Ribbon cable Jacket OD 3.0 mm&2.0mm*5.0mm
    Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
  • 1). Gigabit Ethernet;
    2). Active Deviced/ Transceiver Interface;
    3). CATV, Video and Multimedia;
    4). Premise Installations;
    5). Telecommunication Networks.

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Category:

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
  • 1). Precision MTP/MPO ferrule;
    2). High precision guide pins for exact alignment;
    3). Compact design, up to 4, 8, 12, 24, 48, 144 fibers;
    4). Common and elite MTP/MPO connectors;
    5). IEC 61754-7 Compliant;
    6). Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant.

  • Connector A MPO/MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MPO/MTP Female (pinless)
    Fiber Mode G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4 ,OM5 option Wavelength 850/1310 nm
    Typical Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.35 dB Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.70 dB
    Max Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.75 dB Durability(500 Mating Times) △I.L≤ 0.75 Db
    Cable Jacket LSZH or PVC Fiber Count 8,12,24 ,48fiber
    Cable Type Round cable&Ribbon cable Jacket OD 3.0 mm&2.0mm*5.0mm
    Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
  • 1). Gigabit Ethernet;
    2). Active Deviced/ Transceiver Interface;
    3). CATV, Video and Multimedia;
    4). Premise Installations;
    5). Telecommunication Networks.

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)