+
  • L1.jpg
  • L3.jpg
  • L4.jpg
  • L2.jpg

MPO/MTP Loopback

  • Product Model

    12cores,OM3 OM4 MM MPO/MTP Loopback,Fiber Optic Loopback MPO 12core SM Loop Back

     

    Product Description

    MPO/MTP Loopback is a removable component which used for equipment loop test and optical modules self-examination. ORC's provides MPO/MTP loopback assemblies, which can pass rigid optical, mechanical, environmental test based on the GR-1435 requirements. And also complies with Rohs compliant.

  • 1). High performance in IL&RL
    2). 100% pre-terminated tested
    3). 8F, 12F, 16F, 24F or customized
    4). SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or customized
    5). Rohs compliant

  • Parameters   Unit Specifications
          SM MM
        Standard Elite/low Loss Standard Elite/low Loss
    Insertion Loss Typical dB 0.35 0.2 0.35 0.2
    Max dB 0.75 0.35 0.7 0.35
    Return Loss APC Min dB 60 30
    PC Min dB 50 25
    Test Wavelength   nm 1310/1550 850/1310
    Operating Temperature   - 5~60
    Storage Temperature   - 20~85
  • 1). Optical Equipment test
    2). Optical Modules test
    3). Cable loopback inspection
    4). Telecommunication Network

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Category:

MPO/MTP Loopback

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
  • 1). High performance in IL&RL
    2). 100% pre-terminated tested
    3). 8F, 12F, 16F, 24F or customized
    4). SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or customized
    5). Rohs compliant

  • Parameters   Unit Specifications
          SM MM
        Standard Elite/low Loss Standard Elite/low Loss
    Insertion Loss Typical dB 0.35 0.2 0.35 0.2
    Max dB 0.75 0.35 0.7 0.35
    Return Loss APC Min dB 60 30
    PC Min dB 50 25
    Test Wavelength   nm 1310/1550 850/1310
    Operating Temperature   - 5~60
    Storage Temperature   - 20~85
  • 1). Optical Equipment test
    2). Optical Modules test
    3). Cable loopback inspection
    4). Telecommunication Network

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)