+
  • mpo cassette-2-1.jpg
  • MPO BOX-1.jpg
  • mpo cassette-1-1.jpg
  • CASSETTE-1.jpg

MPO/MTP Cassette

  • Product Model

    MPO/MTP Cassette with patch panel, MPO-LC, OM3, 24 fibers, with 2pcs MPO adapters and LC adapters

    Product Description

    MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used  to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density  data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and  reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted  in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chassis.

  • 1). 19-inch standard size, fit for 19-inch rack, 23-inch size is available on request;
    2). Standard size is 1U, 2U, or 4U are available on request;
    3). 12, 24, 48, 96Port optional;;
    4). Suitable for SC, FC, ST,LC adapter, duplex and simplex are both available;
    5). Smart design to supply firm protect for optic cable terminal connection and optic fiber adapter installation;
    6). Provide termination, protection, connection, management of fiber optic cable;
    7). RoHS compliant;
    8). Black or White color.

     

  • Item MPO/MTP/PC/F-MPO/MTP/PC/F-OM3-12B-3.0-3M-OFNR-AQUA-B
    Insertion loss PC<0.75 dB
    Return loss PC>25 dB
    Insert-pull test (500 times)<0.3 Db
    Operation temperature - 40℃ ~ +80℃ 
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf
  • 1). Fiber Optic Transmission System;
    2). CATV Networks;
    3). Local Area Network;
    4). Testing/Measurement Instruments.

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Category:

MPO/MTP Cassette

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
  • 1). 19-inch standard size, fit for 19-inch rack, 23-inch size is available on request;
    2). Standard size is 1U, 2U, or 4U are available on request;
    3). 12, 24, 48, 96Port optional;;
    4). Suitable for SC, FC, ST,LC adapter, duplex and simplex are both available;
    5). Smart design to supply firm protect for optic cable terminal connection and optic fiber adapter installation;
    6). Provide termination, protection, connection, management of fiber optic cable;
    7). RoHS compliant;
    8). Black or White color.

     

  • Item MPO/MTP/PC/F-MPO/MTP/PC/F-OM3-12B-3.0-3M-OFNR-AQUA-B
    Insertion loss PC<0.75 dB
    Return loss PC>25 dB
    Insert-pull test (500 times)<0.3 Db
    Operation temperature - 40℃ ~ +80℃ 
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf
  • 1). Fiber Optic Transmission System;
    2). CATV Networks;
    3). Local Area Network;
    4). Testing/Measurement Instruments.

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)