Search
Confirm
Cancel
language
中国
韩国
韩国
韩国
韩国
韩国
6P MST-7
02468P MST-3
OPT ADAPTER-2
8P MST-03
6P MST-7
02468P MST-3
OPT ADAPTER-2
8P MST-03

6 Port MST Box OptiTap Multiport Service Terminal

Product Model

MST Multiport Terminal, Single-Tube Gel-Filled Cable, Toneable, Stubbed, 6 port

Product Description

Angnet's Multiport Service Terminal (MST) Box is used for access points of the FTTx-ODN network. It is a product with all inlet and outlet cables pre-connected, eliminating the need of closure opening and fiber splicing. All ports are equipped with hardened adapters. The operators do not need to splice fibers or open boxes during ODN deployment, which improves service provisioning efficiency. MST box is a new economic fiber distributed solution for outdoor use. Compare traditional products, MST box is easy to operate and has high compatibility. Reduces the total cost of operation (TCO) by 15–30%. It can be used for wall-mounting, aerial installation or holding pole installation, based on different situation. MST box not only used in FTTH field, but also used in FTTA or other harsh environment.

零售价
0.0
Yuan
市场价
0.0
Yuan
浏览量:
1000
产品编号
所属分类
Corning OptiTap
数量
-
+
库存:
1
[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[产品参数, 参数]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]
Features
Specification
Application
Download
未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加
  • Factory terminated for high performance;
  • Plug and play adapter ports, fully compatible with Optitap and H-connector;
  • 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 16 18 ports are available;
  • Stub pigtail length from 10 ft to 1750 ft available;
  • SST, ROC or 5.0mm round input stub cables;
  • Pole, pedestal, handhole, or strand mounting options;
  • IP-68 waterproof protection.
Product name Multiport Service Terminal, 6 port, Single-Tube Gel-Filled Cable, Toneable, Stubbed
Cable Type Toneable (Dielectric available)
Cable diameter 4.5mm*9.7mm toneable
Installation Pole, pedestal, handhole, or strand mounting options 
Stub length 50, 100, 200, 250, 500, 750, 1000, 1250, 1500, 1750, and 2000 feet (additional lengths available)
   
Specifications - Hardened adapter
Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
Adapter Type SC/APC Hardened adapter, compatible with Corning Optitap and H-connector
   
Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type Single-mode
Fiber count 6F
Fiber Category G.652D 
Wavelengths 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Maximum Attenuation 0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km
  • FTTH;
  • Outdoor Areas; 
  • Harsh Environment.

Related Products

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)

 

Username used for comment:
底部留言
Description:

Contact us

底部联系

Time of issue:2020-09-11 11:59:58

E-mail: Sales@szangnet.com

Tel: +86-755-23747904

Add: C1-25/26, Qinghuyuan, Silicon Valley Power, Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.

All rights reserved:Shenzhen Angnet Technology co., Ltd   粤ICP备2020088531号   Powered by www.300.cn