+
  • photobank (7)(1714115875623).jpg
  • photobank (5)(1714115868082).jpg
  • photobank (6)(1714115872669).jpg
  • photobank (4)(1714115864306).jpg
  • photobank (2)(1714115857731).jpg
  • photobank (8)(1714115879433).jpg

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Parch Cord

  • Product Model

    OM3/OM4 8/12/24f/144f MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Product Description

    MTP/MPO patch cords are generally used to support parallel optical communications and are available as either 12 or 24 fibre configurations. Due to transmission equipment containing male MTP/MPO ports, the MTP/MPO patch cords contain a female MTP/MPO connector at the transmission equipment end to ensure correct mating. The opposite end can be provided with either female or male MTP/MPO connectors, depending on the connectivity method. 0.35dB IL, MPO Female to MPO Female connector and 3.0mm bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications.

  • 1). MPO/MTP Interface - MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties
    2). Optimised Performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite, discrete Premium (LC.SC mainly) connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power, budget high speed network environment
    3). High Density - Multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised MicroCable ease space in costly data centre environments
    4). Rapid Deployment - Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes
    5). Reliability - 100% tested - Combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard
    6). Next Generation Network Proof - Emerging high speed protocol are going to use MPO/MTP interface

  • Connector A MPO/MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MPO/MTP Female (pinless)
    Fiber Mode G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4 ,OM5 option Wavelength 850/1310 nm
    Typical Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.35 dB Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.70 dB
    Max Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.75 dB Durability(500 Mating Times) △I.L≤ 0.75 dB
    Cable Jacket LSZH or PVC Fiber Count 8,12,24 fiber
    Cable Type Round cable&Ribbon cable Jacket OD 3.0 mm&2.0mm*5.0mm
    Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
  • 1). Gigabit Ethernet;
    2). Active Deviced/ Transceiver Interface;        
    3). CATV, Video and Multimedia;                   
    4). Premise Installations;           
    5). Telecommunication Networks;

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Category:

MPO/MTP Patch Cord

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
  • 1). MPO/MTP Interface - MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties
    2). Optimised Performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite, discrete Premium (LC.SC mainly) connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power, budget high speed network environment
    3). High Density - Multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised MicroCable ease space in costly data centre environments
    4). Rapid Deployment - Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes
    5). Reliability - 100% tested - Combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard
    6). Next Generation Network Proof - Emerging high speed protocol are going to use MPO/MTP interface

  • Connector A MPO/MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MPO/MTP Female (pinless)
    Fiber Mode G652D, G.657A1, OM3, OM4 ,OM5 option Wavelength 850/1310 nm
    Typical Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.35 dB Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.70 dB
    Max Insertion Loss(Elite) ≤ 0.75 dB Durability(500 Mating Times) △I.L≤ 0.75 dB
    Cable Jacket LSZH or PVC Fiber Count 8,12,24 fiber
    Cable Type Round cable&Ribbon cable Jacket OD 3.0 mm&2.0mm*5.0mm
    Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
  • 1). Gigabit Ethernet;
    2). Active Deviced/ Transceiver Interface;        
    3). CATV, Video and Multimedia;                   
    4). Premise Installations;           
    5). Telecommunication Networks;

  • Please contact our sales team! 

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)