+
  • 12(1710816670436).jpg
  • 1(1710816670581).jpg
  • 14.jpg
  • 17.jpg
  • 18.jpg
  • 19.jpg

New Style Waterproof FullAXS Connector Cable Assemblies

  • Product Model

    FullAXS Cable Assemblies

    Product Description

    FullAXS is a outdoor connector that designed to provide IP-67 water and dust seal over Fullaxs-LC Duplex, MTP/MPO and other connector types. Angnet's FullAXS Connector Cable Assemblies meets the needs of next generation WiMAX and Long Term Evolution (LTE) Fiber/Power/Signal To The Antenna (x-TTA) connectivity designs, This allows for the usage of strong cable assemblies on the outdoors.Features include a water tight seal up to IP67 levels, Applications include WiMAX and LTE Base Stations, Remote Radio Heads (RRH), FTTA outdoor applications.

    • Factory terminated (tested cables) or Field installable version available 
    • Ruggedised sealing system for Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) and industrial applications
    • IP67 water, dust proof and corrosion resistant, UV-resistant
    • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
    • Duplex LC interface
    • Waterproof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
    • Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
    • Expansion to RJ45 and power possible
  • Optical Characteristics
    Item Parameter
    Insertion loss Single mode 
    Typical value≤0.15dB;Maximum≤0.30
    Return loss ≥ 60dB (APC); ≥ 50dB (UPC)
     
    Mechanical Characteristics
    Test Conditions 
    Endurance 500 matings
    Vibration Frequency: 10 to 55Hz,Amplitude: 0.75mm 
    Cable retention 400N (main cable); 50N (connector part) 
    Strength of coupling mechanism 80N for 2 to 3mm cable 
    Cable torsion 15N for 2 to 3mm cable 
    Fall 10 drops, 1m drop height 
    Static lateral load 1N for 1h (main cable); 0.2N for 5min (ranch part) 
    Cold -25°C, 96h duration
    Dry heat +70°C, 96h duration 
    Change of temperature -25°C to +70°C, 12 cycles
    Humidity +40°C at 93%, 96h duration 
    • Wireless outdoor applications
    • WiMAX and LTE base stations
    • Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
    • Industrial outdoor applications

Category:

FullAXS(SC,LC,MPO)

CONTACT+
  • 产品描述
  • Features
  • Specification
  • Application
  • Download
    • Factory terminated (tested cables) or Field installable version available 
    • Ruggedised sealing system for Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) and industrial applications
    • IP67 water, dust proof and corrosion resistant, UV-resistant
    • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
    • Duplex LC interface
    • Waterproof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
    • Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
    • Expansion to RJ45 and power possible
  • Optical Characteristics
    Item Parameter
    Insertion loss Single mode 
    Typical value≤0.15dB;Maximum≤0.30
    Return loss ≥ 60dB (APC); ≥ 50dB (UPC)
     
    Mechanical Characteristics
    Test Conditions 
    Endurance 500 matings
    Vibration Frequency: 10 to 55Hz,Amplitude: 0.75mm 
    Cable retention 400N (main cable); 50N (connector part) 
    Strength of coupling mechanism 80N for 2 to 3mm cable 
    Cable torsion 15N for 2 to 3mm cable 
    Fall 10 drops, 1m drop height 
    Static lateral load 1N for 1h (main cable); 0.2N for 5min (ranch part) 
    Cold -25°C, 96h duration
    Dry heat +70°C, 96h duration 
    Change of temperature -25°C to +70°C, 12 cycles
    Humidity +40°C at 93%, 96h duration 
    • Wireless outdoor applications
    • WiMAX and LTE base stations
    • Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
    • Industrial outdoor applications

Related Products

Whether is a product enquiry or technical help, please send messager here, our team will respond within 24-48 hours.

(We need the information marked with an * in order to contact you.)